Private Policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT INFLOW

Inflow, established at Kretalaan 3, 3059 XL Rotterdam, is responsible for processing personal data such as mentioned in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details:

 

Inflow Hypnobirthing

To: Stefanie Gatto Herrera

Kretalaan 3, 3059 XL Rotterdam

+31636422694

info@inflow-rotterdam.com

www.inflow-rotterdam.com

 

Personal data that we process

Inflow will process your data because you are using our services and/or because you are providing us with your data. We are processing the following data:

 

  • First and Last name

  • Gender

  • Date of birth

  • Address

  • Telephone number

  • Email address

  • Bank account details

 

Other data that you actively provide us with in correspondence with us, over the phone or by whats app or by filling in a contact form on this website.

 

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Inflow processes the following personal data:

 

  • Relationship with partner

  • Course of pregnancy

  • Conduct any previous pregnancies

  • Estimated delivery date

  • Number of children you expect

 

For what purpose and based on what ground, do we process your personal data

Inflow processes your personal data with the following purposes:

 

  • Processing your intake form/booking form for a Hypnobirthing course

  • Processing your payment.

  • In order to call, email, text or app you when needed in order to provide our services.

  • For exposure (with permission) for social media marketing.

  • Inflow also processes personal data when we are legally bound to do so, such as using data for our tax returns and book-keeping system.

 

Automated decision-making process

Inflow does not take decisions based on automated processes about things that can have (considerable) consequences for people. This relates to decisions made by computer programs or systems, without my personal interference.

 

How long we keep hold of personal data

Inflow does not keep your personal records any longer then is strictly required to attain the purpose the data was collected for.  We keep the following storage period to each category of personal data:

Sensitive data: these records will be removed from my system at the end of the third calendar year after the birth of the baby.

  • Relationship with partner

  • Course of pregnancy

  • Conduct any previous pregnancies

  • Estimated delivery date

  • Number of children you expect

 

Personal data (part 1): these data will be deleted at the end of the third calendar year after the birth.

  • First and Last name

  • Gender

  • Date of birth

  • Address

  • Telephone number

  • Email address

  • Bank account details

  • Other data that you actively provide us with in correspondence with us, over the phone or by filling in a contact form on this website.​

 

Personal data (part 2): these records will be kept for a maximum of 7 years and will be used by Inflow with the company for management, the birth calendar and as base for company statistics.  Appropriate organisational and technical means will be used, such as password restriction on applications/folders. The data can also be used for external publications, but only after anonymisation. This includes records on:

  • First name

  • Baby’s first name

  • Baby’s gender

  • Baby’s date of birth

  • E-mail address

  • Summary of the birth

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

Inflow does not sell your personal data to third parties and will only provide information if this is needed to hold up to the agreement you signed with me.  With the companies that process your data in our order, we sign a processor agreement to ensure the same level of confidentiality of your data.  Inflow remains responsible for processing of the data.

Cookies, or compatible techniques, that we use

Inflow only uses technical, functional and non-(privacy) invasive analytical cookies. A cookie is a small text file that will be stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit our website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical functions of our website and for your convenience. They make sure the website works properly and keeps track of your website preference. This also allows us to optimize the website. You can switch off this function by setting a non-cookie storage preference on your internet browser. Besides that you can also delete all information that was placed earlier through the settings of your browser.

 

Access, adapting or removing personal data

You have a right to view, correct or remove personal data. You are also entitled to withdraw your permission for us to process your data or to object to Inflow processing your data. You are also entitled to object to data transfers. To do so you can file a request to us to send our computer files to you, or a person or organisation you choose.

 

You can file a request for accessing, correcting or removing, transferring your data or withdraw of your permission to process personal data to info@inflow-rotterdam.com.

To be certain this request is done by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID along with the request. Do, however, to protect your privacy, make your photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, with number at the bottom of the passport) passport number and citizen service number black. We will respond as promptly as we can, but certainly within six weeks, to your request.

Inflow also want to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisor, the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. you can do this with the following link:

 

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

 

How we protect personal data

Inflow takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unwanted publicity and unauthorised changes.

 

If you feel that your data is not properly protected or have indications of misuse, please contact Inflow via info@inflow-rotterdam.com

Inflow HypnoBirthing ©
 

Kretalaan 3, 3059xl Rotterdam

Tel: 0636422694

Email: info@inflow-rotterdam.com